2018

2017 Public Service Awards

At its 2018 Annual Banquet, the Lycoming Law Association, in cooperation with North Penn Legal Services, recognized those of its membership who have volunteered to provide legal services to the poor.

LYCOMING LAW ASSOCIATION’S HONORABLE THOMAS WOOD JR.
EQUAL ACCESS TO JUSTICE AWARD


In recognition of extraordinary volunteer work that demonstrates outstanding achievement and commitment to equal justice for the poor.

Peter Thomas Campana

LYCOMING LAW ASSOCIATION'S OUTSTANDING LAW FIRM ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS 2017

In recognition of outstanding commitment by the attorneys in this firm to equal justice for the poor as demonstrated by 100 percent participation in the Lycoming County Pro Bono Referral Program.

Campana, Hoffa, Morrone & Lovecchio, PC
Casale and Bonner P.C.
Dinges, Dinges & Waltz
Elion, Grieco, Carlucci, and Shipman, P.C.
Greevy and Taylor Law Offices
Kilgus Law Office, LLC.
Langdon Law Firm
McNerney, Page, Vanderlin, and Hall
Murphy, Butterfield, and Holland, P.C.
Protasio & Jasper, P.C.
Rieders, Travis, Humphrey, Waters, and Dohrmann
Susquehanna Law Group, Inc.
The Waffenschmidt Law Firm, LLC

LYCOMING LAW ASSOCIATION’S FAIR SHARE AWARD 2017

The following Lycoming Law Association attorneys are recognized for their commitment to equal justice for the poor by fair share participation in the Lycoming County Pro Bono Referral Program.

Rita Alexyn
Jennifer Ayers
Warren R. Baldys, Jr.
Aaron Biichle
Patricia L. Bowman
Jonathan E. Butterfield
Peter T. Campana
William P. Carlucci
James Casale
Sasha Beth Coffiner
Michael H. Collins
Robert Cronin
Jonathan L. DeWald
Christina Dinges
Michael A. Dinges
Jeffrey C. Dohrmann
Marc Drier
Robert B. Elion
Douglas Engelman
Peter Facey
Jessica Feese
Martin A. Flayhart
Ryan Gardner
Sean Gingerich
Matthew F. Golden
Charles Greevy III
Anthony J. Grieco
Jessica Harlow
L. Craig Harris
Bradley S. Hillman
Robert Hoffa
Beau Hoffman
Fred A. Holland
Trisha Hoover Jasper
Christian J. Kalaus
Tiffani M. Kase
Christopher Kenyon
Mary Kilgus
Schawnne Kilgus
Benjamin E. Landon
J. Howard Langdon
Jason Lepley
Todd Leta
Angela Lovecchio
Christian A. Lovecchio
Norman Lubin
Thomas Marshall
Daniel Mathers
C. Edward Mitchell
Michael C. Morrone
Corey Mowrey
Taylor Mullholand
John Person
John P. Pietrovito
Rachel Planas
Melody Protasio
Andrea Pulizzi
Robin Read
Clifford A. Rieders
Thomas Robins
Jeffrey Rowe
Kyle Rude
Brandon Schemery
N. Randall Sees
David C. Shipman
Patricia A. Shipman
Stephen C. Sholder
John A. Smay
James Smith
Bret Southard
Gregory Stapp
Julieanne Steinbacher
Ryan M. Tira
Ronald C. Travis
Jonathan Vender
Thomas Waffenschmidt
Kristine Waltz
C. Scott Waters
Robert Wayne
Gary L. Weber
Elizabeth White
J. Michael Wiley
David F. Wilk
Scott T. Williams
Levi Woodward
W. Jeffrey Yates
Meghan Engelman Young
Michael Zicolello