Lycoming Law Association
 Contact Us 

 Members: Join a Committee 

 Community Involvement 

Tammy Weber, Chair

Patricia Bowman

Michael Collins

Mary Kilgus

John Person, III

Rachel Planas

Pamela Shipman

Wesley Speary

Gary Weber

Christian Frey, Chair

Robert Cronin

Benjamin Landon

Yun Lee

Jennifer Linn

Joy McCoy

John Pietrovito

Susan Roinick

Julieanne Steinbacher

Tammy Taylor

  • Legal Services for the Indigent

John Pietrovito, Chair

Jennifer Ayers

George Bishop

Jonathan Butterfield

Jeffrey Dohrmann

Mary Kilgus

Kathleen Raker

John Smay

Michael Collins, Chair

Marc Drier

John Mott

W. Jeffrey Yates

John Pietrovito, Chair

Anthony Ciuca

Robert Cronin

Beau Hoffman

Terra Koernig

Donald Martino

Gregory Moro

  • Public Relations

Angela Lovecchio, Chair

Gary Weber

 Court Relations 

C. Edward Mitchell, Chair

Dudley Anderson

Jennifer Ayers

Aaron Biichle

Brian Bluth

Nancy Butts

Richard Callahan

Robert Cronin

Richard Gray

Charles Greevy, III

John Gummo

Jessica Harlow

Bradley Hillman

Mary Kilgus

Angela Lovecchio

Marc Lovecchio

Joseph Rider

Clifford Rieders

Jeffrey Rowe

Edward Rymsza

Patricia Shipman

Wesley Speary

Adrianne Stahl

Ryan Tira

Kevin Way

J. Michael Wiley

David Wilk

W. Jeffrey Yates

Suzanne Revak-Fedele, Prothonotary

  • Customs and Rules

Gary Weber  Chair

Jennifer Heverly

Mary Kilgus

Terra Koernig

Norman Lubin

John Pietrovito

Adrianne Stahl

Kevin Way

J. Michael Wiley

 Member Services 

  • Bar History

Charles Greevy, III, Chair

Warren Baldys, Jr.

George Bishop

Andrea Bower

Patricia Bowman

William Carlucci

Robert Elion

Douglas Engelman

William Nichols

Paul Roman

J. David Smith

Tammy Taylor

Ronald Travis

Gary Weber

  • Technology and LLA Web Site

Gary Weber, Chair

Mary Kilgus

Austin White

Kenneth Young

  • Education

John Pietrovito, Chair

Fred Holland

Trisha Jasper

Marc Lovecchio

Norman Lubin

Ravi Marfatia

Julieanne Steinbacher

Jonathan Vender

Tammy Weber

  • Social

Jessica Harlow, Chair

Beau Hoffman

Rachel Planas

Pamela Shipman

  • Nominating

Ryan Tira, Ex officio Chair

Brian Bluth

William Carlucci

Joseph Rider

Tammy Taylor

Ryan Tira

  • Unauthorized Practice of Law

Scott Williams, Chair

Yvonne Campbell

Kevin Derr

Karen DiSalvo

  • Young Lawyers Division

Corey Mowrey, Chair

Aaron Biichle

George Bishop

Joshua Bower

Robert Cronin

Jonathan DeWald

Jessica Harlow

Beau Hoffman

Trisha Jasper

Ravi Marfatia

Rachel Planas

Thomas Robins

Kurt Schmitt

Brittany Smith

James Smith, Jr.

Jonathan Vender

Matthew Welickovitch

Elizabeth White

Austin White

Samantha Wolfe

Meghan Young

 Substantive Law 

  • Criminal Law

Aaron Biichle, Chair

Nancy Butts

Anthony Ciuca

Robert Cronin

Greta Davis

John Gummo

Robert Hoffa

A. Melissa Kalaus

George Lepley, Jr.

Marc Lovecchio

Ravi Marfatia

Donald Martino

Gregory Moro

Jeffrey Rowe

Edward Rymsza

Kurt Schmitt

Adrianne Stahl

  • Family Law

Christina Dinges, Chair

Rita Alexyn

Dudley Anderson

Jennifer Ayers

Robert Cronin

Denise Dieter

Richard Gray

John Gummo

Dana Jacques

Trisha Jasper

Terra Koernig

Heather Lewis

Jennifer Linn

Joy McCoy

Michael Morrone

John Pietrovito

Melody Protasio

John Smay

Adrianne Stahl

W. Jeffrey Yates

Janice Yaw

Meghan Young

  • Elder, Estate and Probate

Elizabeth White, Chair

Nancy Butts

Jonathan DeWald

Denise Dieter

Bradley Hillman

Christopher Kenyon

Mary Kilgus

James Malee

Jeffrey Marshall

Daniel Mathers

Matthew Parker

Andrea Pulizzi

Susan Roinick

Stephen Sholder

John Smay

Brittany Smith

Julieanne Steinbacher

Dale Tice

Kristine Waltz

Tammy Weber

Samantha Wolfe

John Zurich

  • Real Estate

Fred Holland, Chair

Andrea Bower

Marc Drier

Lester Greevy, Jr.

L. Craig Harris

Thomas Hess

Fred Holland

Christopher Kenyon

J. Howard Langdon

Daniel Mathers

Malcolm Mussina

Paul Roman

John Shoemaker

Stephen Sholder

John Smay

Scott Williams

John Zurich