Lycoming Law Association
 Contact Us 

HISTORICAL SKETCHES
of the Bench and Bar of Lycoming County, Pennsylvania

[Preface] [Contents] [Back-Part 19] [Next-Appendix]

Living  Members of the Lycoming Law Association

May  22, 2018

Alexyn, Rita G.     Rita G. Alexyn, Attorney at Law  Born:  St. Catherines, Ontario, Canada (06/13/1963)  Education:  Niagara District S.S., Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario,; Niagara Community College (A.D., Nursing) 1986; Niagara University (B.S., Nursing) 1994; University at Buffalo Law School (J.D.) 2001  Admitted:  Pa. 2002  New York (2002)  US Supreme Court 2013  Elected office:  Disciplinary Board Hearing Committee Member 2012; PBA Leadership and Recruitment and Development Committee (2004 - present)

Anderson, Dudley N.  Senior Judge  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:  Wilmington, Delaware (07/30/1946)  Education:  Wilmington Schools; Lycoming College (A.B.) 1968; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 1975  Admitted:  Pa. 1976     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1976); U.S.S.C. (1988)  Elected office:  Lycoming County Judge ( 1998-2017 ); Williamsport City Council

Arbuckle, III, William I.  Magistrate Judge  United States District Court, Middle District of Pa.  Born:     Education:  Strong Vincent High School, Erie, PA (1967); Grove City College (AB) 1971; Akron University School of Law (JD) 1974  Admitted:  Pa. 1975  Ohio (1974)     Elected office:  Magistrate Judge (2008- )

Ayers, Jennifer B.     Susquehanna Law Group, Inc.  Born:  West Chester, PA (06/10/1975)  Education:  Lake Lehman (1993); West Chester University (B.A.) 1997; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 2000  Admitted:  Pa. 2000     U.S.D.C. (M.D.Pa. 2001)  Elected office:   

Baldys, Karl K.        Born:  Harrisburg, Pa. (06/13/1952)  Education:  Steelton-Highspire High School (1970); University of Pittsburgh (B.A.) 1974; Seton Hall University School of Law (J.D.) 1977  Admitted:  Pa. 1978     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1978); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir. 1980)  Elected office:   

Baldys, Jr., Warren Richard     Warren Baldys Law Firm  Born:  Harrisburg, Pa. (10/10/1947)  Education:  Steelton Highspire High School; Ursinus College (B.A.) 1969; Seton Hall University School of Law (J.D.) 1973  Admitted:  Pa. 1973     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1974); U.S.S.C. (1978)  Elected office:   

Biichle, Aaron S.     Biichle Law, P.C.  Born:  Hughesville, Pa (1981)  Education:  East Lycoming School District (1999); Mansfield University (BS) 2003; Widener University School of Law (JD) 2008  Admitted:  Pa. 2008        Elected office:   

Bishop, George    In-House Counsel  Firetree, Ltd.  Born:  Williamsport, PA (2/04/81)  Education:  South Williamsport Jr/Sr HS (1999); Indiana University of PA (BA) 2003; University of Michigan (JD) 2009  Admitted:  Pa. 2013  New York (2011)     Elected office:   

Black, Gary       Lepley, Engelman & Yaw, LLC  Born:  Blossburg, Pa. (7/10/1960)  Education:  Canton Area School District (1978); Grove City College (B.A.) 1984; Case Western Reserve University (J.D.) 1989  Admitted:  Pa. 1990  Ohio (1989)  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1990)  Elected office:  Canton Area School Board of Directors (2004 -present )

Bluth, Brian J.     McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Brooklyn, N.Y. (02/02/1976)  Education:  Hicksville High School, Hicksville, N.Y. (1994); Carnegie Mellon University (B.S.) 1998; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) 2001, Advanced Certificate in Health Law (2001)  Admitted:  Pa. 2001     U.S.D.C. (M.D.Pa. 2001); U.S.C.A. (3d Cir. 2006); U.S.S.C. (2013)  Elected office:   

Boring, Amy       Schemery Zicolello  Born:  Johnstown, PA (7/27/1983)  Education:  Laurel Valley High School (2001); Indiana University of PA (BS) 2004; Ohio Northern University (JD) 2008  Admitted:  Pa. 2008  NJ (2008); Maryland (2012)  MDPA (2009); USCA 3rd (2010)  Elected office:   

Bower, Andrea Beth        Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (10/10/1963)  Education:  Warrior Run High School; Pennsylvania State University (B.A.) 1985; Duquesne School of Law (J.D.) 1988  Admitted:  Pa. 1989     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1989)  Elected office:   

Bower, Joshua Marcus     Lycoming County Public Defender's office  Born:     Education:   ;  ;    Admitted:  Pa. 2014        Elected office:   

Bower, Stacy A.  Law Clerk  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:     Education:  Hempfield Area High School (1975); Indiana University of Pennsylvania (BS) 1979; University of Texas (JD) 1983  Admitted:  Pa. 1984        Elected office:   

Bowman, Patricia       Bowman Law Firm  Born:  Johnstown, PA (01/17/1948)  Education:  South Williamsport, PA (1965); Lycoming College (B.A.) 1984; Dickinson School of Law (J.D) 1987  Admitted:  Pa. 1987     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1990)  Elected office:   

Brown, Kenneth Dale  Senior Judge  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:  New York City, NY (04/25/1948)  Education:  Public Schools of New York; American University (A.B.) 1970; Rutgers University Law School (J.D.) 1973  Admitted:  Pa. 1974     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1973)  Elected office:  Lycoming County District Attorney (1979-82); Lycoming County Judge (1988- )

Burkholder, Thomas B.  Vice President & Trust Officer  Woodlands Bank  Born:  Abington, PA (6/27/1955)  Education:  Hatboro-Horsham High School (1973); Dickinson College (B.A.) 1977; Ohio Northern University School of Law (J.D.) 1980  Admitted:  Pa. 1980        Elected office:   

Butterfield, Jonathan Edward     Murphy, Butterfield & Holland, P.C.  Born:  Fountain Hill, Pa. (10/14/1949)  Education:  Moravian Preparatory School (1967); Bucknell University (B.A.) 1973; Northeastern University School of Law (J.D.) 1976  Admitted:  Pa. 1976  Indiana (1977)  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1980, S.D. Ind. 1977); U.S. C. A, (3rd Cir.1981); U.S.S.C. (1988)  Elected office:   

Butts, Nancy Louise  President Judge  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:  Philadelphia, Pa.   Education:  Neshaminy High School (1976); Lehigh University (B.A.) 1980; California Western School of Law (J.D.) 1985  Admitted:  Pa. 1985  New Jersey (1985)  U.S.D.C. (N.J. 1985, M.D. Pa. 1989)  Elected office:  Lycoming County Judge (1995- ); President Judge (2010- )

Callahan, Richard James     Callahan Law Office  Born:  Williamsport (12/16/1948)  Education:  St. Joseph's High School; Pennsylvania State University (B.S.) 1970; Villanova University School of Law (J.D.) 1974  Admitted:  Pa. 1974     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1975)  Elected office:   

Campana, Peter Thomas     Campana, Hoffa, Morrone & Lovecchio, PC  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (02/01/1948)  Education:  Williamsport High School; University of Pittsburgh (B.A.) 1971; University of Missouri Law School (J.D.) 1972  Admitted:  Pa. 1972     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1972); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir. 1981), U.S.S.C.(1988)  Elected office:   

Campbell, Yvonne H.  Sr. Law Clerk to Hon. Matthew W. Brann  United States District Court, Middle District of Pennsylvania  Born:  PA (1979)  Education:  Williamsport Area School District; Bucknell University; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) 2008  Admitted:  Pa. 2008        Elected office:   

Carlucci, William Philip     Elion, Grieco, Carlucci & Shipman, PC  Born:  Scranton, Pa. (09/26/1955)  Education:  Loyalsock High School (1973); Lycoming College (A.B.) 1976; Temple University School of Law (J.D.) 1979  Admitted:  Pa. 1979     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1980); U.S.S.C. (1988)  Elected office:  Loyalsock Township School Board

Casale, James David     Casale & Bonner, P.C.  Born:  Dunmore, Pa. (10/30/1955)  Education:  Williamsport High School (1973); King's College (B.S.) 1977; Thomas M. Cooley Law School (J.D.) 1981  Admitted:  Pa. 1981     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1981)  Elected office:   

Casale, Jr., Michael Joseph     Michael J. Casale, Jr., Esq., LLC  Born:  Rock Hill, SC (10/31/1951)  Education:  Williamsport High School; Notre Dame University (A.B.) 1973; Villanova University School of Law (J.D.) 1976  Admitted:  Pa. 1976     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1976); U.S. C. A, (3rd Cir.1977); U.S.S.C. (1983)  Elected office:   

Cendoma, James Franklin        Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (01/29/1927)  Education:  Williamsport High School 1946; Lycoming College (B.A.) 1961; American University School of Law (LL.B.) 1956  Admitted:  Pa. 1957     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa 1958); U.S.S.C. (1983)  Elected office:   

Ciuca, Anthony L.        Born:     Education:   ; Virginia Tech (BA) 1996; Rutgers University (JD) 2009  Admitted:  Pa. 2009     ED PA 2011; 3rd Cir 2011  Elected office:   

Cochran, Joshua J.     Schemery Zicolello  Born:  01/13/76  Education:  Seton High School (1994); Lycoming College (BA History) 2003; Duquesne Law School  Admitted:  Pa. 2007     MD PA 2011  Elected office:   

Coffiner, Sasha Beth     Rieders, Travis, Humphrey, Waters & Dohrmann  Born:  Williamsport, PA (12/16/1977)  Education:  Rochestre, NY (1996); Haverford College (BS) 2000; Benjamin D. Cardozo School of Law (JD) 2004  Admitted:  Pa. 2015  New York (2005)  Southern District of NY (2005)  Elected office:   

Cohen, George Victor     McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall  Born:  Rockville Center, NY (5/4/1939)  Education:  West Hempstead High School (1957); Bucknell University (A.B.) 1961; Dickinson School of Law (LL.B)(Cum Laude) 1965; New York University (LL.M - Taxes)  Admitted:  Pa. 1965     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1966); U.S Tax Court  Elected office:   

Collins, Michael Howard     McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall  Born:  Elmira, NY (10/24/1947)  Education:  Notre Dame High School (1965); University of Scranton (B.S.)1969; Duquesne School of Law (J.D.) 1974  Admitted:  Pa. 1974     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1975; E.D. Pa. 1980); U.S Tax Court (1977); U.S.C.A. 3rd  Elected office:   

Confer, Jr., Roan J.     Confer Law Office, P.C.  Born:  Bellefonte, Pa. (01/22/1965)  Education:  Loyalsock Township High School (1983); University of Pittsburgh (B.A.) 1988; London School of Economics (M.Sc.) 1989; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 1996; University of Florida School of Law (Courses in L.LM.)  Admitted:  Pa. 1997     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1998); U.S.C.A. 3rd (1998)  Elected office:   

Cronin, Robert       Casale & Bonner, P.C.  Born:  Philadelphia, PA (3/6/1980)  Education:  Central High School (1998); Canisius College (BA) 2002; Duquesne University School of Law(JD) 2005  Admitted:  Pa. 2005  NJ (2005) (inactive)  U.S.D.C. (M.D. P.A., 2016), U.S.D.C. (District of NJ, 2005)  Elected office:  South Williamsport Borough Council (2010- )

Davis, Greta Lynn  Deputy Director  Lycoming County Domestic Relations Office  Born:  Point Pleasant, WV (1972)  Education:  Eastern High School (1990); Ohio University (BA) 1993; Ohio University (MA) 1995; WVU College of Law (JD) 1998  Admitted:  Pa. 2015  West Virginia (1998)     Elected office:   

Davis, Rhonda    Assistant Professor, retired     Born:  Lewistown, PA (6/11/1954)  Education:  1972; Susquehanna University B.A. 1976; The Pennsylvania State University M.Ed. 1977; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 1997  Admitted:  Pa. 1997     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1998)  Elected office:   

Demshock, Marc F.     The Liberty Group  Born:  Williamsport, PA (1984)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (2002); Pennsylvania College of Technology (BS) 2006; Regent University School of Law (JD) 2012  Admitted:  Pa. 2012        Elected office:   

Derr, Kevin R.  Professor  Pennsylvania College of Technology  Born:     Education:  Central Dauphin High School (1977); Indiana University of Pennsylvania (B.A.,) 1981; Dickinson School of Law (J.D., LL.M.) 1984  Admitted:  Pa. 1984        Elected office:   

DeWald, Jonathan L.     McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall  Born:  Williamsport, PA (1985)  Education:  Muncy High School (2003); University of Richmond (B.A.) 2007; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 2012  Admitted:  Pa. 2012        Elected office:   

Dieter, Denise L.     Drier & Dieter Law Offices  Born:  Germany (6/3/1968)  Education:  1986; Mansfield University (B.A.) 1990; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 1993  Admitted:  Pa. 1993     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1995)  Elected office:   

Dinges, Christina       Dinges, Dinges & Waltz, LLC  Born:  Cleveland, OH (07/09/1970)  Education:  Brecksville High School (1988); John Carroll University (B.S.B.A.) 1992; Ohio Northern University School of Law (J.D.) 1995  Admitted:  Pa. 1995        Elected office:   

Dinges, Michael A.     Dinges, Dinges & Waltz, LLC  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (3/4/1968)  Education:  Williamsport High School (1986); James Madison University (B.A.) 1990; Ohio Northern University School of Law (J.D.) 1993  Admitted:  Pa. 1993        Elected office:   

DiSalvo, Karen       Pennsylvania College of Technology  Born:  Williamsport, PA (4/4/70)  Education:  Williamsport Christian School (1988); Penn State University (BA English) 1993; Dickinson School of Law (JD) 1997  Admitted:  Pa. 1997     MDPA 1998  Elected office:   

Dohrmann, Jeffrey C.     Rieders, Travis, Humphrey, Waters & Dohrmann  Born:  Lock Haven (12/27/1959)  Education:  Lock Haven High School; Pennsylvania State University (B.A.) 1982; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 1993  Admitted:  Pa. 1993     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1993); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir. 1994)  Elected office:   

Drier, Dance Fairfield  Assistant Public Defender  Lycoming County Public Defender's Office  Born:  06/04/1989  Education:  Jersey Shore High School (2007); University of Pittsburgh (B.A.) 2011; Widener Law (J.D.) 2014  Admitted:  Pa. 2015        Elected office:   

Drier, Marc Salo     Drier & Dieter Law Offices  Born:  New York, NY (11/24/1953)  Education:  Hicksville High School; Princeton University (A.B.) 1976; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) 1980  Admitted:  Pa. 1980     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa.); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir. 1980)  Elected office:   

Eckenrode, Robert Allen     McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Hanover, Pa. (04/11/1955)  Education:  York Catholic High School; Indiana University of Pennsylvania (B.A.) 1977; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1980  Admitted:  Pa. 1980     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1980); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir. 1980)  Elected office:   

Elion, Robert Bruce     Elion, Grieco, Carlucci & Shipman, PC  Born:  New London, CT (07/08/1943)  Education:  New London High School; University of Harford (B.A.) 1968; University of Iowa Law School (J.D.) 1971  Admitted:  Pa. 1975  Iowa (1971)  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1976); U.S. C. A, (3rd Cir.1975); U.S.S.C. (1986)  Elected office:  Our Towns 2010 Board; Preservation Williamsport Board; Williamsport Convention and Cultural Center Board; Williamsport Water and Sanitory Authority Board; Board Grampian Hills Club; Trustee River Valley Regional YMCA; Public Art Academy Board

Engelman, Douglas Neil     Lepley, Engelman & Yaw, LLC  Born:  Muncy, Pa. (1956)  Education:  Montgomery Area High School (1974); Lycoming College (B.A.) 1978; Pepperdine University (J.D.) 1981  Admitted:  Pa. 1981     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1985)  Elected office:  Montgomery Area School District Board Member (1996-2004) (2006-2008)

Facey, Peter G.     McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall  Born:  Rockville Centre, NY (6/24/1955)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School; Pennsylvania State University (BS) 1978; Villanova University School of Law (JD) 1983  Admitted:  Pa. 1983  CT (1983)  USDC (MD PA); USDC (CT); USSC; US Tax Court   Elected office:   

Feese, Jessica M.     Lepley, Engelman & Yaw, LLC  Born:     Education:   ;  ;    Admitted:  Pa.          Elected office:   

Flayhart, Martin Albert     Carpenter, Harris & Flayhart  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (03/01/1950)  Education:  Williamsport High School; University of Virginia, (B.A.) 1971; University of Pennsylvania School of Law (J.D.) 1974  Admitted:  Pa. 1973     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1976); U.S. C. A, (3rd Cir.1985); U.S.S.C. (1986)  Elected office:   

Fox, Laurel Anne  Law Clerk  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:  Williamsport, PA   Education:  Jersey Shore Area School District (1984); Pennsylvania State University (B.A.) 1988; University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (J.D.) 1991  Admitted:  Pa. 1991        Elected office:   

Frey, Christian D.  District Judge  Magisterial District Judge 29-1-01  Born:  Williamsport   Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1995); Lycoming College (B.A.) 1999; Roger Williams University School of Law (J.D.) 2003  Admitted:  Pa. 2003     USDC (MDPA 2004); USSC (2013)  Elected office:   

Gallagher, Robert Anthony     Mitchell Gallagher P.C.  Born:  Hazleton, Pa. (07/12/1954)  Education:  Mining & Mech. Inst. Prep School (1972); Pennsylvania State University (B.A.) 1976; Dickinson School of Law (J.D., cum laude) 1979  Admitted:  Pa. 1979     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1982); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir. 1983)  Elected office:   

Gallogly, Aaron Matthew  Assistant District Attorney  Lycoming County District Attorney's Office  Born:     Education:   ; University of Michigan (A.B.) 2006; Duquesne University (M.A.) 2010; University of Toledo School of Law (JD) 2014  Admitted:  Pa.          Elected office:   

Gardner, Kirsten       Lycoming County Public Defender's Office  Born:  Kingston, NY  Education:  Muncy Jr./Sr. High School (2001); West Chester University (2005); Widener University School of Law (2008)  Admitted:  Pa. 2009        Elected office:   

Gardner, Ryan Coffman     Law Office of Ryan C. Gardner  Born:  Williamsport, PA (1977)  Education:  Montoursville High School (1996); Lycoming College (B.A.) 2000; Temple University School of Law (J.D.) 2004  Admitted:  Pa. 2004     USDC (2004)  Elected office:   

Gingerich, Sean Philip     Rieders, Travis, Humphrey, Waters & Dohrmann  Born:     Education:   ; Pennsylvania State University (B.A.) 2012; Roger Williams University School of Law (J.D.) 2015  Admitted:  Pa. 2015        Elected office:   

Golden, Matthew F.        Born:  Scranton, PA  Education:  West Scranton 1976; East Stroudsburg State College (BA) 1982; Temple University 1991  Admitted:  Pa. 1994        Elected office:   

Gray, Richard Allen  Judge  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (09/13/1948)  Education:  Loyalsock High School (1966); Pennsylvania State University (B.A.) 1970; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1975  Admitted:  Pa. 1975     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1976); U.S. C. A, (3rd Cir.1980); U.S. Tax Court (1981); U.S.S.C. (1988)  Elected office:  Montoursville School Board (1990-2003); Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas (2004- )

Green, Benjamin Dominic Russel     Lycoming County Public Defender's Office  Born:     Education:   ;  ;    Admitted:  Pa. 2016        Elected office:   

Greevy, III, Charles Fritcher     Greevy and Taylor  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (08/11/1944)  Education:  Williamsport High School (1962); Denison University (B.A.) 1966; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1969  Admitted:  Pa. 1969  Lycoming County, Dec 1969  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1971); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir.1982); U.S.S.C. (1976)  Elected office:   

Greevy, Jr., Lester LeRoy     Greevy & Shoemaker  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (07/01/1943)  Education:  Williamsport High School (1961); Dickinson College (B.A.) 1965; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1968  Admitted:  Pa. 1968     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1969); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir. 1969); C.S.S.C. (1978)  Elected office:   

Grieco, II, Anthony Joseph     Elion, Grieco, Carlucci & Shipman, PC  Born:  Williamsport, PA (06/14/1950)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1968); University of Bridgeport (B.A.) 1972; University of South Carolina School of Law (J.D.) 1975  Admitted:  Pa. 1975     U.S. D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1976)  Elected office:   

Gummo, John A.     Gummo Law Offices  Born:  Doylestown, PA (7/18/1962)  Education:  Lock Haven High School (1981); Lycoming College (BA 1985); Ohio Northern University (JD 1988)  Admitted:  Pa. 1991     U.S.C.A. 3rd (1999); U.S.S.C. (1995)  Elected office:   

Harlow, Jessica Lynn     Mitchell Gallagher P.C.  Born:  York, PA. 01/08/1983  Education:  York Catholic High School; Muhlenberg College (B. S.) 2005; Liberty University School of Law (J.D.) 2008  Admitted:  Pa. 2008  Northumberland County, 2009  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2014)  Elected office:   

Harris, L. Craig       Carpenter, Harris & Flayhart  Born:  Philadelphia, Pa. (11/04/1944)  Education:  Lock Haven High School; Allegheny College (B.A.) 1966; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) 1969  Admitted:  Pa. 1970     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1976)  Elected office:  Jersey Shore Industrial Develpment Corp (1985-2015); Jersey Shore Chamber of Commerce (1995-2016); Ethics Committee (2004-2015)

Harvey, Danelle M.        Born:  Williamsport, PA (2/29/1984)  Education:  Montoursville Area High School (2002); Bloomsburg University (2006); Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law (JD) 2009  Admitted:  Pa. 2009        Elected office:   

Hess, Steven D.     Hess & Hess, P.C.  Born:  Williamsport, PA (07/14/1950)   Education:  Hughesville High School (1968); Syracuse University (B.A.) 1973; The Delaware Law School of Widener University (J.D.) 1981  Admitted:  Pa. 1981  Florida (1983)  U.S.D.C. (M.D. PA. 1981)  Elected office:   

Hess, Thomas D.     Hess & Hess, P.C.  Born:  Muncy, PA (05/03/1960)  Education:  Hughesville High School (1978); Lycoming College (B.A.) 1982; Delaware Law School (J.D.) 1985  Admitted:  Pa. 1986     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1986)  Elected office:  East Lycoming School Board (2003 - 2011)

Heverly, Jennifer L.  Staff Attorney  North Penn Legal Services  Born:  Lock Haven, PA 1972  Education:  Bald Eagle Nittany High School 1991; Lock Haven University 1995 ; Dickinson School of Law 2003  Admitted:  Pa. 2003     MDPA (2004)  Elected office:   

Hillman, Bradley       Casale & Bonner, P.C.  Born:  Salem, Ohio (11/1964)  Education:  East Palestine High School; Kent State University; Slippery Rock University; Duquesne School of Law (J.D.) 1991  Admitted:  Pa. 1991        Elected office:   

Hills, Gail L.     Law Office of Gail L. Hills  Born:     Education:   ;  ; Western New England University School of Law  Admitted:  Pa. 2011  MA (2010)  MDPA (2012)  Elected office:   

Hodges, Landon Ray     Steinbacher, Goodall & Yurchak  Born:     Education:   ;  ;    Admitted:  Pa. 2017        Elected office:   

Hoffa, Robert A.     Campana, Hoffa, Morrone & Lovecchio, PC  Born:  West Reading, PA (3/4/1957)  Education:  Conrad Weiser High School (1975); Washington and Jefferson College (B.A.) 1979; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 1982  Admitted:  Pa. 1982     EDPA (1984); USCA (3rd Cir. 1986) USSC (1991), MDPA (2005)  Elected office:   

Hoffman, Beau A.     McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Lewisburg, PA (11/13/1988)  Education:  Lewisburg High School (2007); Shippensburg University (B.S.) 2011; Regent Law School (J.D.) 2014  Admitted:  Pa. 2014     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2016)  Elected office:   

Holland, Fred A.     Murphy, Butterfield & Holland, P.C.  Born:  Wilmington, DE (08/29/1955)  Education:  Thomas McKean High School (1973); University of Delaware (B.A.) 1977; College of William & Mary (J.D.) 1980  Admitted:  Pa. 1981        Elected office:   

Humphrey, John M.     Rieders, Travis, Humphrey, Waters & Dohrmann  Born:  Cleveland, Ohio (12/02/1944)  Education:  Fairview Park High School; Pennsylvania State University (B.A.) 1967; University of Virginia (J.D.) 1972  Admitted:  Pa. 1972     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1973); U.S. C. A, (3rd Cir.1974); U.S.S.C. (1978)  Elected office:  LLA Foundation (2008-2011)

Ippolito, Nicole    Assistant District Attorney  Lycoming County District Attorney's Office  Born:  New Jersey (4/1/77)  Education:  Cherry Hill High School West (1995); Rutgers University, School of Environmental & Biological Sciences (BS) 1999; Rutgers School of Law (JD) 2007  Admitted:  Pa. 2007  NJ (2007)  District of New Jersey  Elected office:   

Jacques, Dana       Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:     Education:   ;  ;    Admitted:  Pa.          Elected office:   

Jasper, Trisha Hoover     Protasio & Jasper, P.C.  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. 11/10/1981  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (2000) ; Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania (B.A.) 2004; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 2007  Admitted:  Pa. 2007     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2013)  Elected office:   

Kalaus, A. Melissa Rosenkilde  Supervisory Attorney   Transitions of PA  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (2/1/1968)  Education:  Selinsgrove High School (1986); Wilson College (B.A.) 1990; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 2004  Admitted:  Pa. 2004        Elected office:   

Kalaus, Christian John     The Waffenschmidt Law Firm, LLC  Born:  Scranton, PA (09/30/1977)  Education:  Bishop Hannan High School (1995); University of Scranton (B.A.) 1999; Syracuse University College of Law (J.D.) 2002  Admitted:  Pa. 2002     MD PA 2011  Elected office:   

Kase, Tiffani M.     Kase Law Company  Born:  Vero Beach, FL  Education:  Winter Haven Senior High, Winter Haven, FL; Trinity University, San Antonio, TX (Bus. Adm. 1991); St. Mary's University School of Law (JD) 1999  Admitted:  Pa. 2004     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa 2015)  Elected office:   

Kearney, Melissa E.     Welch & Associates  Born:  Columbus, OH  Education:  Kent's Hill (1981); Park College (Crim Jus) 1989; George Mason (JD) 1993  Admitted:  Pa. 2005  MD, VA  Tax Court  Elected office:   

Kenyon, Christopher H.     McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Williamsport, PA (4/1/78)  Education:  Bay City High School (1996); National University (Crim Jus Adm 2006); California Western School of Law (JD) 2011  Admitted:  Pa. 2011        Elected office:   

Kieser, William Stewart  Judge, Retired     Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (1/23/1944)  Education:  Williamsport High School; Lycoming College (B.A.) 1965; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1968  Admitted:  Pa. 1968     USSC (1977)  Elected office:  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas (1992-2009); Senior Judge (2009-17); Lycoming County District Attorney (1977-1979); Lycoming County Assistant District Attorney (1969-1976)

Kilgus, Mary C.     Kilgus Law Offices, LLC  Born:  Oxnard, California  Education:  Santa Clara High School, Oxnard California; University of St. Thomas (B.A.) 2000; University of Southern California; William Mitchell College of Law (J.D.) 2004  Admitted:  Pa. 2005     U.S.D.C. M.D.Pa. (3/14/2011)  Elected office:   

Kilgus, Schawnne K.     Kilgus Law Offices, LLC  Born:  Muncy, PA (09/07/1985)  Education:  Hill Murray HS, Maplewood, MN (2004); University of Pittsburgh (BA) 2008; William Mitchell College of Law (JD) 2013  Admitted:  Pa. 2014        Elected office:   

Koernig, Terra Rose     Loomis|Koernig Attorneys at Law  Born:  Pullman, WA (12/10/1980)  Education:  Broomfield High School, Broomfield, CO (1999); University of Colorado at Boulder; Pennsylvania State University, Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 2007   Admitted:  Pa. 2009        Elected office:   

Landen, Walter J.  Professor     Born:  Denver, Colorado  Education:   ; University of Denver (B.S., B.A.); University of Denver (JD) George Washington University (LL.M.)  Admitted:  Pa. 1986  Colorado (1965)  U.S.D.C. (CO) (1965); U.S.C.A. 10th (1965); U.S.C.M.A (1965); U.S.S.C. (1965)  Elected office:   

Landon, Benjamin       McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall  Born:  Williamsport, PA (8/14/1967)  Education:  Montoursville Area High School (1985); Lycoming College (BA 1989), College of William & Mary (MBA 1991); College of William & Mary (J.D.) 1994  Admitted:  Pa. 1994     USDC (M.D. Pa. 1995; W.D. Pa. 1996; E.D. Pa. 1999); USCA (3d Cir. 1996); USSC (2001)  Elected office:  South Williamsport Borough Council (2004-2013)

Langdon, J. Howard          Born:  Bound Brook, N.J. (1949)  Education:  Bound Brook High School; Washington & Jefferson College (B.A.) 1971; Rutgers University Law School (J.D.) 1975  Admitted:  Pa. 1975     USDC (MD PA 1978); US Supreme Court (1988)  Elected office:   

LaNoce, Maureen       Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection  Born:     Education:   ; Indiana University of Pennsylvania (BA) 2008; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (JD) 2016  Admitted:  Pa. 2016        Elected office:   

Lepley, Jason W.     Lepley, Engelman & Yaw, LLC  Born:  Williamsport, PA  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1997); Lock Haven University (B.S.) 2007; Widener University Commonwealth Law School, (J.D.) 2017  Admitted:  Pa. 2017        Elected office:   

Lepley, Jr., George       Lepley, Engelman & Yaw, LLC  Born:  Williamsport, PA  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1969); Lycoming College (1973); Seton Hall University School of Law (J.D.) 1976  Admitted:  Pa.       USDC (M.D. Pa. 1979)  Elected office:   

Leta, Todd J.     Campana, Hoffa, Morrone & Lovecchio, PC  Born:  Williamsport, PA (12/1/1968)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1987); Ursinus College (BA) 1991; Duquesne University School of Law (JD) 2002  Admitted:  Pa. 2009  Colorado (2002)  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2010)  Elected office:   

Lewis, Heather Willis     Lepley, Engelman & Yaw, LLC  Born:  Richmond, VA (7/05/1984)  Education:  Central York High School (2002); East Carolina University (BA) 2005; William & Mary School of Law (JD) 2009  Admitted:  Pa. 2010  Virginia (2009)  WD Virginia (2010); MD PA (2011); U.S.C.A. 3rd (2012)  Elected office:   

Linhardt, Eric R.  Judge  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:     Education:   ; Union College, Schenectady, NY (B.A.); George Washington University (J.D.)  Admitted:  Pa. 1990        Elected office:  Lycoming County District Attorney (2008-2017); Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas (2018- )

Linn, Jennifer E.  Law Clerk  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:     Education:  Holy Name High School (1998); University of Notre Dame (B.A. ) 2002; Villanova University School of Law (J.D.) 2005  Admitted:  Pa. 2005        Elected office:   

Longo, Jeana A.     Department of Environmental Protection  Born:  Orange, NJ (9/17/1975)  Education:  Oakcrest High School (1993); John Jay College of Criminal Justice; Widener University School of Law   Admitted:  Pa. 2005  NJ (2005)     Elected office:   

Lovecchio, Angela Campana     Law Office of Angela C. Lovecchio  Born:  Williamsport, PA (01/09/60)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1977); Boston University (B.A.) 1981; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) 1984  Admitted:  Pa. 1984     U.S.D.C. (W.D. Pa , M.D. Pa.)  Elected office:   

Lovecchio, Christian A.     Campana, Hoffa, Morrone & Lovecchio, PC  Born:  East Stroudsburg, Pa. (8/29/1971)  Education:  Notre Dame High School (1989); Bucknell University (B.A.) 1993; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 2000  Admitted:  Pa. 2000     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2000), U.S.C.A (Fed. Circ. 2003)  Elected office:   

Lovecchio, Marc Francis  Judge  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:  Philadelphia, PA ( 08/28/1958)  Education:  Notre Dame High School (1976); Princeton University (B.A.) 1980; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) 1984  Admitted:  Pa. 1984     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa., W.D. Pa. & E.D. Pa, ); U.S.C.A. (3rd Cir); U.S.S.C.; Federal Circuit Court of Appeals  Elected office:  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas (2010- )

Lubin, Norman M.     Casale & Bonner, P.C.  Born:  Philadelphia, Pa. (12/31/1946)  Education:  Northeast High School (1964); Temple University (BBA) l968; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) 1972  Admitted:  Pa. 1972     U.S.D.C.(M.D. Pa.) U.S.C.A. 3rd; U.S.S.C.  Elected office:   

Ludwikowski, Joanne C.     McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Trenton, N.J. (06/12/1964)  Education:  Selinsgrove Area High School; Shippensburg University (B.S.) 1985; Capital University School of Law (J.D.) 1989  Admitted:  Pa. 1990  Ohio (1989, inactive)  USDC (1990)  Elected office:   

Malee, James G.     Malee Law Firm, PC  Born:     Education:   ; Indiana University of Pennsylvania (B.A.) 1987; University of Puget Sound School of Law (J.D.) 1990  Admitted:  Pa. 1990        Elected office:   

Marfatia, Ravi Jayendra        Born:  Bronx, NY (12/01/1998)  Education:  Central Bucks High School South (2007); University of Pittsburgh (2011); Duquesne Law (JD) 2014  Admitted:  Pa. 2014        Elected office:   

Marshall, Jeffrey A.     Marshall, Parker & Weber, LLC  Born:  Lock Haven, PA, (1945)  Education:  Lock Haven High School (1963); Wesleyan University (B.A.) 1967; Stanford University (J.D.) 1972  Admitted:  Pa. 1980  California (1972)     Elected office:   

Marshall, Thomas C.     McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall  Born:  Harrisburg, PA (7/27/1965)  Education:  Hershey Senior High School; Temple University (BA) 1987; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 1990  Admitted:  Pa. 1991  New Jersey 1991  USDC ED PA 1991, MD PA 1991, WD PA 1994  Elected office:   

Martino, Donald F.        Born:  Williamsport, PA  Education:  Williamsport Area High School; Temple University and Temple University Rome; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1999  Admitted:  Pa. 1999     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2004)  Elected office:   

Mathers, Daniel K.     Mathers Law Firm, PC  Born:  Johnstown, Pa. (09/16/1954)  Education:  Easton Area School District, Easton, Pa. (1972); Pennsylvania State University (B.A.) 1976; Gonzaga University School of Law (J.D.) 1979  Admitted:  Pa. 1979     U.S.D.C (M.D Pa 1979), U.S.C.A. 3rd (1984), U.S.S.C. (1988)  Elected office:   

McCoy, Joy Reynolds  Judge  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:  Williamsport (02/25/1967)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School; Elmira College (B.A.) 1989; Franklin Pierce Law School (J.D.) 1993 nka University of New Hampshire School of Law  Admitted:  Pa. 1993        Elected office:  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas (2010- )

Miele, William Joseph     Miele & Rymsza, P.C.  Born:  Williamsport (08/04/1948)  Education:  Williamsport High School; Lycoming College (B.A.) 1970; Stetson University School of Law (J.D.) 1974  Admitted:  Pa. 1980     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1982)  Elected office:   

Mitchell, C. Edward S.     Mitchell Gallagher P.C.  Born:  Carlisle, Pa. (07/20/1943)  Education:  Williamsport High School (1961); Lafayette College (A.B.) 1965; Dickinson School of Law (J.D) 1970  Admitted:  Pa. 1970     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1971); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir. 1980); U.S. Tax Court (1970)  Elected office:   

Moore, Debbra J.        Born:  Bloomsburg, PA (1970)  Education:  Southern Columbia Area High School (1988); Bloomsburg University (B.S.) 1992; (M.B.A.) 1993; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 2004  Admitted:  Pa. 2005        Elected office:   

Moro, Gregory T.     Moro & Moro  Born:  Bloomsburg, PA (4/13/1964)  Education:  Bloomsburg High School (1982); University of Scranton (BS, Poli Sci) 1986; University of Dayton (JD) 1989  Admitted:  Pa. 1989     USDC Middle DIstrict (2008)  Elected office:   

Morrone, Michael C.     Campana, Hoffa, Morrone & Lovecchio, PC  Born:  Williamsport, PA (11/17/1966)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School; Indiana University of Pennsylvania (BA) 1990; Cooley Law School (JD) 1995  Admitted:  Pa. 1995     USDC (MD Pa. 2004)  Elected office:   

Mott, John C.     The Mott Law Firm  Born:  LeRoy Township, Pennsylvania (5/23/1955)  Education:  Canton Area Jr. Sr. High School (1973); Mansfield University (B.A.) 1977; The Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1980  Admitted:  Pa. 1980  New York (1987)  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1983)  Elected office:  Judge, Bradford County Court of Common Pleas (1988-2008)

Mowrey, Corey       Rieders, Travis, Humphrey, Waters & Dohrmann  Born:  Williamsport, PA (4/29/83)  Education:  Montgomery Area School District (2001); Lycoming College (Poli Sci, Philosophy 2005); Widener School of Law (JD) 2009  Admitted:  Pa. 2009     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2011); U.S.C.A. 3rd (2012)  Elected office:   

Mullholand, Taylor Jeanne     Zeigler Law Firm LLC  Born:     Education:   ; Indiana University of Pennsylvania (BA) 2013; Charlotte School of Law (JD) 2017  Admitted:  Pa. 2016        Elected office:   

Mussina, Malcolm S.        Born:  Bellefonte, PA (09/06/1943)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1961); Lycoming College (B.A.) 1965; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1968  Admitted:  Pa. 1968        Elected office:   

Musto, Joseph R.     Attorney Joseph R. Musto, P.C.  Born:  Newark, N.J. (12/22/1952)  Education:  Piscataway High School, Piscataway, N.J. (1970); West Virginia Wesleyan College (B.A.) 1974; Western New England College School Of Law (J.D.) 1978  Admitted:  Pa. 1979     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1981), U.S.C.A. 3rd (1981)  Elected office:   

Nichols, William E.        Born:  Williamsport, PA (3/15/1929)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1947); Pennsylvania State University (A.B.) 1951; Dickinson School of Law (LL.B.) 1957  Admitted:  Pa. 1957     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1958); U.S. C. A, (3rd Cir.1983); U.S.S.C. (1988)  Elected office:  Williamsport City Council (1972-75); Williamsport Water & Sewer Authorities (1976-present); Statewide Water Resources Committee (2004-present); JV Brown Library Board of Directors (1982-present)

Oden, Layne R.     Law Offices of Layne R. Oden  Born:  Muncy, PA (1969)  Education:  Muncy High School (1988); Pennsylvania State University (B.A.) 1992; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1995  Admitted:  Pa. 1995     U.S.D.C. (MD. PA 1996)  Elected office:   

Osokow, Kenneth    District Attorney  Lycoming County District Attorney's Office  Born:     Education:   ;  ;    Admitted:  Pa.          Elected office:  Lycoming County District Attorney (2018- )

Parker, Matthew J.  Certified Elder Law Attorney  Marshall, Parker & Weber, LLC  Born:     Education:  York Suburban (1988); University of Pittsburgh (B.A.) 1992; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1995  Admitted:  Pa. 1995        Elected office:   

Pepperman, Ann S.     McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Williamsport, PA (12/20/1951)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School; Gettysburg College (BA) 1973; Georgetown University Law Center (J.D.) 1976  Admitted:  Pa. 1977     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1977); U.S.C.A. 3rd (1978); U.S.C.A. 4th (1978); U.S.S.C. (1978)  Elected office:   

Perciballi, Henry P.     Perciballi & Williams, LLC  Born:  Williamsport, PA (11/20/27)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1946); University of Pittsburgh (BS, Pharmacy 1951); University of Richmond (JD 1958)  Admitted:  Pa. 1960        Elected office:   

Person, III, John E.     Retired  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (9/21/1947)  Education:  Wyoming Seminary (1966); Dickinson College (B.A.) 1970; Memphis State University (J.D.) 1974  Admitted:  Pa. 1974     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1974); U.S.C.A. 3rd (1974)  Elected office:   

Pietrovito, John Patrick        Born:  Reading, PA. (03/06/1955)  Education:  Central Catholic High School (1973); University of Pittsburgh (B.S.) 1977; Temple University School of Law (J.D.) 1980  Admitted:  Pa. 1980     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. ); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir. 1986)  Elected office:   

Planas, Rachel M.     McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Neptune, NJ (5/20/84)  Education:  Brick Township HS (2002); Rowan University (BA) 2006; Temple Law (JD) 2012  Admitted:  Pa. 2013  NJ (2013)     Elected office:   

Protasio, Melody Lynn     Protasio & Jasper, P.C.  Born:  Williamsport, Pa.  Education:  South Williamsport Area H.S. (1996); Edinboro University of PA (BA) 2000; Duquesne University School of Law (JD) 2005  Admitted:  Pa. 2005     USDC (MDPA)   Elected office:   

Pulizzi, Andrea Paulita     Carpenter, Harris & Flayhart  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (11/20/1975)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1994); Lycoming College (B.A.) 1999; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 2003  Admitted:  Pa. 2004        Elected office:   

Raker, David Christopher        Born:  Wellsboro, Pa. (12/27/1954)  Education:  Liberty High School (1972); Lycoming College (B.S., 1976); American University (J.D. 1980)  Admitted:  Pa. 1980     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1984); U.S.C.A. 3rd (1984)  Elected office:  Lycoming County Treasurer

Raker, Kathleen O'Donnell  Law Clerk  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:  Jamaica (Queens) NY (06/67)  Education:  The Mary Louis Academy (1985); SUNY Albany (1989); Northwestern University School of Law (JD) 1992  Admitted:  Pa. 1995  NY (1994)  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2002)  Elected office:   

Read, Robin A.     McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (08/07/1960)  Education:  Montoursville High School; Lycoming College (B.A.) 1983; University of Dayton School of Law (J.D.) 1986  Admitted:  Pa. 1986     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1989); U.S. C. A, (3rd Cir.1991); U.S.S.C. (1994)  Elected office:   

Reitz, Timothy A.B.        Born:  Bloomsburg, PA 2/18/1975  Education:  Montgomery Area School District (1994); Penn College (A.A.S. 1999; B.S. 2001) University of Rhode Island (M.M.A. 2004); Roger Williams University School of Law (J.D.) 2004  Admitted:  Pa. 2005     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2005), (ED Pa 2009)  Elected office:   

Rider, Joseph Leo     Law Office of Joseph L. Rider  Born:  Williamsport, Pa. (5/19/1935)  Education:  St. Mary's High School 1953; Lycoming College (A.B.) 1957; Georgetown University Law School (J.D.) 1960  Admitted:  Pa. 1962  District of Columbia (1961)  U.S.D.C. (M.D.Pa.), U.S.C.A. 3rd (1962)  Elected office:   

Rieders, Clifford Alan     Rieders, Travis, Humphrey, Waters & Dohrmann  Born:  New York, N.Y. (06/27/1948)  Education:  Great Neck North Senior High School; New York University (B.A.) 1970; Georgetown University Law Center, (J.D.) 1973  Admitted:  Pa. 1975  New York (1974); District of Columbia (1975)  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa 1975 ); U.S.C.A. (3rd Cir. 1977, D.C. Cir. 1975, 2nd 1980); U.S.S.C.(1979); U.S. Court of Claims (1983); USDC (NDNY 2001); USDC (EDNY 1994); USCA Fed Cir. (1986)  Elected office:  Appointed to Patent Safety Authority

Robins, Thomas E.        Born:     Education:   ; Hendrix College; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.)  Admitted:  Pa. 2014  New Jersey     Elected office:   

Roinick, Susan Saba  Assistent Public Defender  Lycoming County Public Defender's Office  Born:  Bristol, PA  Education:  Council Rock High School ; Sarah Lawrence College (BA); Washington and Lee University (JD)  Admitted:  Pa. 2007  New Jersey (2006)     Elected office:   

Roman, Paul A.     Law Office of Joseph L. Rider  Born:  Pittston, Pa. (09/18/1958)  Education:  Loyalsock High School; Lycoming College (B.A.) 1980; Temple University School of Law (J.D.) 1984  Admitted:  Pa. 1984        Elected office:   

Roman, Sean P.     Susquehanna Health System  Born:  Pittston, Pa. (01/28/1966)  Education:  Loyalsock Township High School (1984); Bucknell University (B.A.) 1988; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) 1991  Admitted:  Pa. 1991     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1991); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir. 1991)  Elected office:   

Rowe, Jeffrey A.     Murphy, Butterfield & Holland, P.C.  Born:  Lewisburg, PA (7/10/1980)  Education:  Lewisburg Area High School (1998); University of Delaware (BA) 2002; University of Maryland (JD) 2005  Admitted:  Pa. 2005     MDPA (2010); USCA 3rd (2010)  Elected office:   

Ruby, Joseph Charles     Lycoming County District Attorney's Office  Born:     Education:   ;  ;    Admitted:  Pa. 2016        Elected office:   

Rude, Kyle       Schemery Zicolello  Born:  Newton, NJ (6/10/1968)  Education:  Towanda Area High School; Bucknell University (BA) 1990; Dickinson School of Law (JD) 1993  Admitted:  Pa. 1993     USDC (MD PA 1996); USCA 3rd Cir (1998)  Elected office:   

Rymsza, Edward J.     Miele & Rymsza, P.C.  Born:  Hazleton, PA (4/10/1968)  Education:  Loyalsock Twp. High School; York College of Pa 1990; City University of New York School of Law 1997  Admitted:  Pa. 1998     USDC (2001); 3rd Cir (2003)  Elected office:  MDPA CJA Selection & Management Committee; FBA; MDPA Chapter Vice President

Scheib, Richard       Scheib Law Offices  Born:     Education:   ;  ;    Admitted:  Pa.          Elected office:   

Schemery, Brandon R.     Schemery Zicolello  Born:     Education:  Northwest Area Jr./Sr. High School (2004); Ursinus College (BA) 2008; Widener University School of Law (JD) 2011  Admitted:  Pa. 2011        Elected office:   

Schemery, Mary       Schemery Zicolello  Born:  Williamsport, PA  Education:  Williamsport High School (1978); Bucknell University (BA) 1982; Dickinson School of Law (JD) 1985  Admitted:  Pa. 1985  USDC MDPA 1987     Elected office:   

Schluter, Richard F.     McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Plainfield, NJ (3/27/68)  Education:  Phillips Exeter Academy (1986); Colgate University (B.A.) 1990; Boston University (J.D.) 1993  Admitted:  Pa. 1998  New Hampshire (1993); Maine (1994)  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1998); U.S.C.A. 3rd (2003); U.S.D.C. (NH 1993)  Elected office:   

Schmitt, Kurt       Schmitt Law, P.C.  Born:     Education:   ; Kutztown University of Pennsylvania (BA) 2001; Bucknell University (MS) 2008; Widener University School of Law (JD) 2014  Admitted:  Pa. 2014        Elected office:   

Schranghamer, Daniel Francis  General Counsel  GSP Management Co.  Born:  Wyandotte, MI (01/14/1966)  Education:  North Allegheny School District (1983); Pennsylvania State University (B.A.) (1988); University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) (1992)  Admitted:  Pa. 1992  New Jersey (1995)  USDC (EDPa 1995); USDC (NJ 1995); USCA 3d (1995); USDC (MDPa 2004)  Elected office:   

Sees, N. Randall       McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Danville, PA (11/15/1968)  Education:  Danville Area (1987); Pennsylvania State University (B.S.) 1992; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 2002  Admitted:  Pa. 2002     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2007)  Elected office:   

Seiferth, Robert A.     Robert Seiferth Attorney  Born:  Pittsburgh, PA (8/9/1949)  Education:  Mt. Lebanon High School (1967); Yale University (BA) 1971; Duquesne School of Law (JD) 1974  Admitted:  Pa. 1974     MD PA 1974  Elected office:   

Shipman, David C.     Elion, Grieco, Carlucci & Shipman, PC  Born:  Williamsport, PA (12/16/1950)  Education:  Williamsport High School; Pennsylvania State University (Pre-law) 1972; George Washington University Law School (J.D.) 1975  Admitted:  Pa. 1975     U.S.D.C (M.D. Pa) 1988  Elected office:   

Shipman, Pamela L.     Rieders, Travis, Humphrey, Waters & Dohrmann  Born:  Scotia, NY (03/12/1952)  Education:  Elk County Christian High School (1970); Seton Hill College (B.A.) 1974; University of Pennsylvania (M.A.) 1975 ; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1981  Admitted:  Pa. 1981     U.S.D.C. (M.D. 1981); U.S.C.A. 3rd (1992); U.S.S.C. (1990)  Elected office:   

Shipman, Patricia A.     Susquehanna Law Group, Inc.  Born:  Jersey Shore, PA  Education:  Loyalsock Township High School (1988); Mount Holyoke College (A.B.) 1992; New York University (J.D.) 1998  Admitted:  Pa. 1998  New Jersey (2000)  District of NJ (2000); USDC (MDPA 2005); 3rd Circuit (2005)  Elected office:   

Shoemaker, John A.     Greevy & Shoemaker  Born:  Williamsport, PA (1-20-85)  Education:  Sullivan County High School (2003); Kings College (BS) 2007; The Penn State Dickinson School of Law (JD) 2010  Admitted:  Pa. 2010     USDC (MD PA 2010)  Elected office:   

Sholder, Stephen Charles     Raup & Sholder, P.C.  Born:  Williamsport, PA (06/02/1956)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1974); Villanova University (B.A.) 1978; Duquesne University School of Law (J.D.) 1981  Admitted:  Pa. 1981     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa 1981); U.S.C.A. (3rd Cir. 1981);U.S.S.C.(1988)  Elected office:   

Smay, John A.     Williams & Smay  Born:  Riverside, PA 10/24/56  Education:  Muncy High School; Lycoming College (BA) 1979; Ohio Northern University School of Law (J.D.) 1982  Admitted:  Pa. 1983     USSC (1983)  Elected office:  Muncy School District Board of Education (2003-11)

Smedley, Kristie A.        Born:  Williamsport, PA  Education:  Montoursville High School; Lock Haven University (BS); Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 1996  Admitted:  Pa. 1996        Elected office:   

Smith, Brittany Ocie Louise     Steinbacher, Goodall & Yurchak  Born:  Lewisburg, PA (06/12/1989)  Education:  Meadowbrook Christian School (2007); Messiah College (BA) 2010; West Virginia University (J.D.) 2014  Admitted:  Pa. 2014  Virginia (2015)     Elected office:   

Smith, J. David       McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Akron, OH (08/16/50)  Education:  Lorain High School; Johns Hopkins University (B.A.) 1972; Temple University School of Law (J.D.) 1978  Admitted:  Pa. 1978     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa., E.D. Pa.); U.S.C.A. 3rd; U.S. Supreme Court  Elected office:   

Smith, Jr., James D.        Born:     Education:   ;  ;    Admitted:  Pa. 2015        Elected office:   

Southard, Bret J.     Casale & Bonner, P.C.  Born:  Elmira, N.Y. (06/15/1965)  Education:  Elmira South High School; State University of New York at Oswego (B.A.) 1987; Duquesne University School of Law (J.D.) 1990  Admitted:  Pa. 1990     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1993), (W.D.Pa. 1990)  Elected office:   

Speary, Wesley S.     North Penn Legal Services  Born:     Education:   ;  ; University of Pittsburgh School of Law  Admitted:  Pa.          Elected office:   

Spring, Nicole J.     Lycoming County Public Defender's Office  Born:     Education:   ;  ;    Admitted:  Pa. 1994        Elected office:   

Stahl, Adrianne J.  District Court Administrator  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas - Administration  Born:  Williamsport  Education:  Jersey Shore Area High School; Lycoming College; Widener University School of Law (JD) 2005  Admitted:  Pa. 2005     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2007)  Elected office:   

Staiman, Richard    President  Staiman Recycling Corp.  Born:  Williamsport, Pa (1959)  Education:   ; The Johns Hopkins University (B.A.) 1981; The Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1984  Admitted:  Pa. 1984        Elected office:   

Stapp, Gregory A.     Stapp Law, LLC  Born:  Hurst, Tx. (06/24/1971)  Education:  Skyline High School (1989); Baylor University (B.A.) 1993; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1996  Admitted:  Pa. 1996     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1998)  Elected office:   

Steinbacher, Julieanne E.     Steinbacher, Goodall & Yurchak  Born:  Williamsport, PA (04/23/1973)  Education:  Jersey Shore Area (1991); King's College (B.S., Gerontology) 1994; Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 2000  Admitted:  Pa. 2000     U.S.D.C (M.D. Pa. 2000)  Elected office:   

Szybist, Charles A.     Charles A. Szybist Law Office  Born:  Williamsport, PA (10/13/1928)  Education:  WAHS (1946); University of Pennsylvania (AB) 1950; Temple University (LLB) 1953  Admitted:  Pa. 1953  USDC MDPA; 3rd Circuit Ct of Appeals     Elected office:   

Taylor, Mark       Greevy and Taylor  Born:  Tyrone, Pa. (07/06/1962)  Education:   ; Juniata College (B.S.) 1984; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1993  Admitted:  Pa. 1994     M.D.P.A. (2000)  Elected office:   

Taylor, Tammy L.  Research and Writing Attorney  Federal Public Defenders Office  Born:  Williamsport, PA (04/10/1968)  Education:  Williamsport Area High School (1986); Indiana University of Pennsylvania (B.S.) 1990; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1994  Admitted:  Pa. 1994     U.S. D.C. (M.D. Pa.)  Elected office:   

Tice, Dale A.     Carpenter, Harris & Flayhart  Born:  Ft. Worth, Texas (11/07/1964)  Education:  Warrior Run High School (1982); Bluffton College (B.A.) 1986; Pennsylvania State University - Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 2006  Admitted:  Pa. 2006        Elected office:   

Tira, Ryan M.     McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall  Born:  Williamsport, PA (1976)  Education:  Montoursville, PA; Franklin & Marshall College 1999; Temple University School of Law (J.D.) 2002  Admitted:  Pa. 2002     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 2003)  Elected office:   

Turner, Diane L  Family Court Hearing Master  Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas  Born:     Education:  Ewing High School, Ewing, NJ (1983); Dickinson College (B.A.) 1987; Georgia State University College of Law (J.D.) 1990  Admitted:  Pa. 1991  Georgia 1990     Elected office:   

Vender, Jonathan R.        Born:  Abington, PA (9/06/87)  Education:  Hershey High School (2006); Boston College (BA) 2010; Villanova University School of Law (2013)  Admitted:  Pa. 2013        Elected office:   

Wade, Martin       Lycoming County District Attorney's Office  Born:  Williamsport, PA (6-19-1984)  Education:   ; Bucknell University (2006); Widener University School of Law (JD) 2010  Admitted:  Pa. 2011        Elected office:   

Waffenschmidt, Thomas       The Waffenschmidt Law Firm, LLC  Born:  Tiengen, Germany. 08/12/65  Education:  Klettgau Gymnasium, Tiengen (1984); Slippery Rock University (B.A.) 1987; Georgetown University Law Center (J.D.) 1990  Admitted:  Pa. 1990     1991  Elected office:   

Waltz, Kristine L.     Dinges, Dinges & Waltz, LLC  Born:  Jersey Shore, PA (4/26/1957)  Education:  Jersey Shore Area High School (1975); Lycoming College 1979; Temple University School of Law (J.D.) 1982  Admitted:  Pa. 1982     U. S. D.C. (M.D. Pa.)  Elected office:   

Waters, C. Scott       Rieders, Travis, Humphrey, Waters & Dohrmann  Born:  Muncy, PA (02/08/1955)  Education:  Montgomery Area High School (1973) ; Lycoming College (B.A.) 1978; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1985  Admitted:  Pa. 1985     1987  Elected office:   

Way, Kevin H.        Born:  Poughkeepsie, N.Y.  Education:  Roosevelt High School (1971); Lycoming College (B.A.) 1975; Ohio Northern University School of Law (J.D.) 1978  Admitted:  Pa. 1978        Elected office:   

Wayne, Robert Bellamy     McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall  Born:  Pittsfield, MA (12/06/1948)  Education:  Pittsfield High School; University of Massachusetts (A.B.) 1970; Suffolk University School of Law (J.D.) 1973  Admitted:  Pa. 1975  Massachussetts, 1973  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa 1976); U.S.C.A. (3rd Cir. 1974); U.S.S.C.(1988)  Elected office:   

Weber, Gary L.     Mitchell Gallagher P.C.  Born:  West Reading, Pa. 03/24/1957  Education:  Wilson High School (1975); Grove City College (A.B.) 1979; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) 1982  Admitted:  Pa. 1982     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1986, E.D. Pa. 1993); U.S.C.A. (3rd Cir.1988); U.S.S.C. (1993)  Elected office:  Williamsport Area School Board (1991-99); Local Tax Commission Chair, 1999, 2006

Weber, Tammy Avery  Certified Elder Law Attorney  Marshall, Parker & Weber, LLC  Born:  Muncy, PA  Education:  Muncy High School (1979); Lycoming College (B.A.) 1983; Temple University School of Law (J.D.) 1986  Admitted:  Pa. 1986     U.S.D.C. (M.D.Pa. 2003)  Elected office:   

Welickovitch, Matthew Bernard     Lycoming County Public Defender's Office  Born:     Education:  Montoursville Area High School (1998); Penn State University (BA) 2007; Pennsylvania State University School of Law (JD) 2015  Admitted:  Pa. 2015        Elected office:   

Werner, Scott J.     Lycoming County District Attorney's Office  Born:     Education:   ;  ;    Admitted:  Pa.          Elected office:   

Wertman, Paul William        Born:  Muncy Creek Township, PA (09/18/1934)  Education:  Muncy High School (1952); Pennsylvania State University (B.A.) 1956; Dickinson School of Law (LL.B.) 1959  Admitted:  Pa. 1962  District of Columbia (1959)  U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa 1962)  Elected office:   

White, Austin       McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Summit, NJ (1982)  Education:  Nazareth Area High School (2000); East Stroudsburg University (BA) 2007; University of Pittsburgh (JD) 2010  Admitted:  Pa. 2012     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa.)  Elected office:   

White, Elizabeth Ann  Certified Elder Law Attorney  Marshall, Parker & Weber, LLC  Born:  Erie, PA (5/16/84)  Education:  Mercyhurst Prep (2002); Syracuse University (B.Arch) 2007; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (JD) 2010  Admitted:  Pa. 2010        Elected office:   

Wiley, J. Michael       McCormick Law Firm  Born:     Education:  Selinsgrove Area High School (1985); Dickinson College (B.A., History & Religion) 1989; Vermont Law School (J.D. & Master of Studies in Environmental Law) 1993  Admitted:  Pa. 1993     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1995); U.S.C.A. 3rd (1995)  Elected office:  Williamsport City Council (2001 to 2009)

Wilk, David F.     Lepley, Engelman & Yaw, LLC  Born:  Paterson, NJ (08/27/1967)  Education:  Williamsport Area School District (1985); Lycoming College (B.A.) 1989; Syracuse University College of Law (J.D.) 1992  Admitted:  Pa. 1992     USDC (MD PA 1994), US Ct. of Appeals 3rd Cir. (1996)  Elected office:   

Williams, Scott A.     Williams & Smay  Born:  Williamsport (06/12/1941)  Education:  Williamsport High School (1959); Dickinson College (A.B.) 1963; George Washington University Law School (J.D.) 1966  Admitted:  Pa. 1966     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa.); U.S.C. A, (3rd Cir.)  Elected office:   

Williams, Scott T.     Perciballi & Williams, LLC  Born:  Sayre, Pa. (05/10/1955)  Education:  Canton High School; Indiana University of Pennsylvania (B.S.) 1977; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) 1980  Admitted:  Pa. 1980     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1982; W.D. Pa. 1980); U.S.D.C. (W.D. Pa. 1981)  Elected office:   

Wise, Robert C.        Born:  Williamsport (05/21/1925)  Education:  Williamsport High School; California Institute of Technology (B.S.) 1946; Dickinson School of Law (J.D.) 1948  Admitted:  Pa. 1949     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1951); U.S.S.C. (1954)  Elected office:  Pennsylvania House of Representatives (1965-74)

Wolfe, Samantha       Maxwell Sipe Law Offices, LLC  Born:  Frederick, MD (11/1/1983)  Education:  Greencastle-Antrim High School (2002); Penn State University (BA) 2004; Regent University School of Law (JD) 2008  Admitted:  Pa. 2008        Elected office:   

Woodward, Levi I.     McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall  Born:  England (08/21/75)  Education:  Bishop Neumann High School; Rochester Institute of Technology; New York Law School  Admitted:  Pa. 2008  New York; New Jersey     Elected office:   

Yates, W. Jeffrey       W. Jeffrey Yates, Attorney at Law, P. C.  Born:  Johnstown, PA 1955  Education:  Westmont High School; West Virginia University (B.A.) 1977; Thomas M. Cooley Law School (J.D.), 1983  Admitted:  Pa. 1984     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1996)  Elected office:   

Yaw, E. Eugene    Senator/Attorney  McCormick Law Firm  Born:  Williamsport, Pa (02/26/43)  Education:  Montoursville Area High School; Lycoming College (BA) 1970; American University School of Law (JD) 1973  Admitted:  Pa. 1973     U.S.D.C. (M.D.Pa 1974), U.S.C.A. 3rd (1978)  Elected office:  Pennsylvania State Senate (2009- )

Yaw, Janice Ramin     Lepley, Engelman & Yaw, LLC  Born:  Philadelphia, Pa. (1946)  Education:  Loyalsock High School; Lycoming College (B.A.) 1970; Villanova University School of Law (J.D.) 1988  Admitted:  Pa. 1988        Elected office:   

Young, Kenneth B.  Vice President, Legal Services  Susquehanna Health System  Born:  State College, PA (11/22/1968)  Education:  Lock Haven High School (1986); College of William and Mary (B.A.) 1990; University of Pittsburgh School of Law (J.D.) 1993  Admitted:  Pa. 1993     U.S.D.C. (M.D. PA 1995); U.S.C.A. 3rd (1995)  Elected office:   

Young, Meghan Engelman     Lepley, Engelman & Yaw, LLC  Born:  Williamsport, PA (11/14/84)  Education:  Montgomery Area High School (2003); Lycoming College (BS) 2007; The Penn State Dickinson School of Law (JD) 2010  Admitted:  Pa. 2010        Elected office:   

Zeigler, Matthew J.     Zeigler Law Firm, LLC  Born:  Williamsburg, VA (02/05/1972)  Education:  State College Area School District (1990); Radford University (1995); Widener University School of Law (J.D.) 1998  Admitted:  Pa. 1999     U.S.D.C. (M.D. Pa. 1999); U.S.C.A. 3rd (2005)  Elected office:   

Zicolello, Michael       Schemery Zicolello  Born:  Queens, NY, (11/21/1964)  Education:  Suffern High School, Suffern, NY (1982); Pace University (BBA) 1986; Northeastern University School of Law 1990  Admitted:  Pa. 1992  New York 1992, New Jersey 1990 (inactive)  MDPA (1992); EDPA (1998); USCA 3rd (1993); FCA (2004)  Elected office:   

Zurich, John R.  Trust Officer  McQuaide Blasko  Born:     Education:   ; Greensboro College (B.S.) 1987; Widener Univ. School of Law & Management (JD/MBA) 1993  Admitted:  Pa. 1993        Elected office:   

[Preface] [Contents] [Back-Part 19] [Next-Appendix]