Member Committees

As a member of the Lycoming Law Association, you are able to sign up to be a part of a committee. Choose from a variety of areas including Community Involvement, Court Relations, Member Services, and Substantive Law. Join a committee by clicking below or view the committee assignments that are already in place.

Join A Committee

Committee Assignments

Community

Community Activities and Outreach

Tammy Weber, Chair

Patricia Bowman

Michael Collins

Donald Martino

Taylor Mullholand

John Person, III

Angela Lovecchio

Gary Weber

Learn More

Law Day

Christian Frey, Chair

Jennifer Ayers

Robert Cronin

Jennifer Linn

Don Martino

Joy McCoy

John Pietrovito

Tammy Taylor

David Wilk

Legal Services for the Indigent

John Pietrovito, Chair

Jennifer Ayers

George Bishop

Jonathan Butterfield

Jeffrey Dohrmann

Mary Kilgus

Taylor Mullholand

John Smay

Fee Dispute

Michael Collins, Chair

Marc Drier

John Mott

W. Jeffrey Yates

Mock Trial

John Pietrovito, Chair

Robert Cronin

Terra Koernig

Donald Martino

Gregory Moro

Taylor Mullholand

Public Relations

Angela Lovecchio, Chair

Gary Weber

Court Relations

Bench Bar

C. Edward Mitchell, Chair

Judges:

Hon. Dudley Anderson

Hon. Kenneth Brown

Hon. Nancy Butts

Hon. Eric Linhardt

Hon. Marc Lovecchio

Hon. Joy McCoy

Hon. Ryan Tira

Members:

Jennifer Ayers

Aaron Biichle

Brian Bluth

Robert Cronin

Robert Elion

Ryan C. Gardner

Charles Greevy, III

Jessica Harlow

Jennifer Heverly

Bradley Hillman

Angela Lovecchio

Clifford Rieders

Edward Rymsza

Nicole Spring

Adrianne Stahl

J. Michael Wiley

David Wilk

W. Jeffrey Yates

Thomas Heap, Prothonotary

Learn More

Customs and Rules

Gary Weber, Chair

Jennifer Heverly

Mary Kilgus

Terra Koernig

Norman Lubin

John Pietrovito

Adrianne Stahl

J. Michael Wiley

Member Services

Bar History

Charles Greevy, III, Chair

Warren Baldys, Jr.

Patricia Bowman

William Carlucci

Robert Cronin

Robert Elion

Paul Roman

Tammy Taylor

Ryan Tira

Gary Weber

Technology and Website

Gary Weber, Chair

Austin White

Kenneth Young

Education

John Pietrovito, Chair

Fred Holland

Trisha Jasper

Marc Lovecchio

Norman Lubin

Julieanne Steinbacher

Tammy Weber

Social

Jessica Harlow, Chair

Taylor Mullholand

Nominating

Angela Lovecchio, Ex officio Chair

William Arbuckle, III

William Carlucci

Tammy Taylor

Jennifer Heverly

Unauthorized Practice of Law

Scott Williams, Chair

Kevin Derr

Young Lawyers Division

Taylor Mullholand, Chair

Eric Birth

George Bishop

Neil Devlin

Jonathan DeWald

Dance Drier

Jessica Feese

Bryan Fitzcharles

Howard Gold

Jessica Harlow

Jon Higgins

Trisha Jasper

Corey Mowrey

Kevin Packer

Brittany Smith

Lindsay Walker

Elizabeth White

Austin White

Samantha Wolfe

Meghan Young

Substantive Law

Civil Law

Brian Bluth, Chair

Hon. Eric Linhardt

Hon. Ryan Tira

Jessica Harlow

Jennifer Heverly

C. Edward S. Mitchell

Corey Mowrey

Clifford Rieders

Gary Weber

 

Criminal Law

Robert Hoffa, Chair

Aaron Biichle

Judge Nancy Butts

Robert Cronin

John Gummo

George Lepley, Jr.

Judge Marc Lovecchio

Donald Martino

Gregory Moro

Jeffrey Rowe

Edward Rymsza

Adrianne Stahl

Estate, Probate and Elder Law

Elizabeth White, Chair

Thomas Burkholder

Nancy Butts

James Casale

Robert Cronin

Jonathan DeWald

Denise Dieter

Jessica Feese

Charles Greevy, III

Anthony Grieco, II

Thomas Hess

Bradley Hillman

Landon Hodges

Fred Holland

Christopher Kenyon

Mary Kilgus

J. Howard Langdon

James Malee

Jeffrey Marshall

Daniel Mathers

Matthew Parker

Andrea Pulizzi

Paul Roman

Patricia Shipman

John Shoemaker

Stephen Sholder

John Smay

Brittany Smith

Julieanne Steinbacher

Dale Tice

Kristine Waltz

Tammy Weber

Samantha Wolfe

John Zurich

Family Law

Christina Dinges, Chair

Rita Alexyn

Dudley Anderson

Jennifer Ayers

Robert Cronin

Greta Davis

Denise Dieter

Richard Gray

John Gummo

Dana Jacques

Trisha Jasper

Terra Koernig

Heather Lewis

Jennifer Linn

Joy McCoy

Michael Morrone

Taylor Mullholand

John Pietrovito

Melody Protasio

Patricia Shipman

John Smay

Adrianne Stahl

W. Jeffrey Yates

Janice Yaw

Meghan Young

Real Estate

Marc Drier, Chair

Andrea Bower

Jon DeWald

Lester Greevy, Jr.

Thomas Hess

Fred Holland

Christopher Kenyon

J. Howard Langdon

Daniel Mathers

Malcolm Mussina

Paul Roman

Stephen Sholder

John Smay

Scott Williams

John Zurich